If you would like the name of your family member, friend, or loved one listed on the "In Memoriam" page, please contact the parish office and/or Tina McCue at 330/847-8677.

In Memoriam

Eternal rest grant unto them, O Lord, 
and let perpetual light shine upon them. 
May they rest in peace.

Amen.

Parishioners

Family, Friends, & Loved Ones

* Parishioner

Volume 2015, Issue 1

St. William Catholic Church parishioners fondly remember
their family members and friends who have died.

We pray continually for their peace and for
​our reunion with them in the Lord.​

Judith Wolfe 1933-2019*


Keith Brody 1973-2019
Son-in-law of Mickey and Sally Dakin


George Schuster 1928 - 2019*


Brent E. Wilcox 1942-2019

Brother-in-Law of Frank Butcher


Frank Fiest 1938-2019*


Estella "Charlene" Boucher  1929-2019
Mother of Renita Mintus


Robert Woodruff Cherry 1949-2019
Brother-in-Law of Renita Mintus


Ann Sekerak 1934-2019*


William Griffin  1951-2019
Brother of Patricia Gregory

Beulah Szczurek 1923-2019
Mother of Michael and Richard Szczurek 

Alfred Masciangelo, Jr.  1949-2019
Brother of Lenore Antonelli


Tod Pealer 1958-2019
Brother of Forrest Pealer


Vera Kosnac 1928-2019
Sister of Joseph Maciejewski


Phyllis Ann Baker 1934-2019
Sister of George Schuster


Lewis Merwin  1936-2019
Father of Lillian Malys and Kim Pealer


Harold Freer  1935-2019
Father of Scott Freer


Robert Lee Hart  1964-2019
Son of Gloria Ann Hart


Annabelle Miller  (birth unknown) - 2019
Sister of Charles Hudak


Mitchell Pealer  1981-2019
Son of Forrest and Kim Pealer


Richard Babnik (birth unknown) - 2019
Father of Marianne Babnik, Richard Babnik

and Christine Farley


Denise Tombor-Fox  1966-2019
Daughter of Steve Tombor


Thomas Chura 1943 - 2019
Brother of Donna Runtas


Dulia Maciejewski (birth unknown) - 2019
Sister-in-Law of Joseph Maciejewski


Elizabeth Hemberger 1920-2019
(Sister of Joseph Badajnek)

Dolores Loftus 1925-2019*

Leonard Sikes 1956-2019
(Son of Theresa Sikes)

Willis Amolsch, Jr.
(Father of Deanna Barco)

Richard Hudak 1954-2019*

Ruth Burggraf 1947-2019
(Sister of Barbara Kufchak)

Susan Timko 1949-2019
(Sister of Margaret Foster)

Robert Dugic 1934-2019
(Brother of Marie Dye)

Rose Watson 1934-2019*

Joseph Gruber 1934-2019
(Father of Barbara Bickford)

Laura Cligrow 1928-2019*

Helen Spano 1924-2019*

Charles Weeks 1946-2019
(Brother of Thomas Weeks)

Francis Harris 1933-2019*
founding parishioner

Alfred Carrino 1928-2018*

Michael Sawayda 1936-2018*


Rita Kittle 1934-2018*


James Masters 1937-2018*


​Eledore Stefanik 1923-2018*

Jeffery Sponaugle 1957-2018
(Brother-in-law of Eileen Sponaugle)


Antonetta Gundic 1938-2018*


Earl Pennell 1935-2018*


Karl Fauvie 1936-2018*


Fred Molek 1922-2018*

Peggy Catlett 1946-2018

(Sister of Robert Weitzel)

Marlene Ceroli 
DOB unknown  DOD 06-15-18
(Sister of Mary Lou Osborne)


Lawanna Osborne 1930-2018
(Mother-In-Law of Mary Lou Osborne)


Joan Gilronan 1935-2018
(Mother of Ronald Gilronan)


Steve Millik 1924-2018*

Fred Molek 1922-2018*

Robert Sekerak 1935-2018*

Karl Fauvie  1936-2018*


Forrest Emerine  1993-2018
(Grandson of Patricia Livingston)


MaryAnn Zandarski 1944-2018
(Sister of Steve Tombor

Sister-in-Law of Angela Tombar)

Ruth Kuszmaul 1932-2018*

Nancy Cimbanin 1948-2018*

Steve Horvath 1927-2018*

Joseph Makosky 1960-2018*


Karen Bogan 1949-2018*

Rosella Duttry 1924-2018

(Mother of Jane Johns and
Eileen Sponaugle)


Richard Susko 1960-2018
(Brother of Mary Ann Drabek)

Geraldine Kirst 1917-2018
(Mother of Pat Shepker)

Joseph Tascione 1957-2018
(Son-in-law of Ann Coursen)


Francis Salvador 1926-2018

(Mother of Viviane Watson)


Leroy Wilson 1932-2018*


Heidi Seitz 1980-1918
(Granddaughter of Bernadette Fox)


Paul Shellhammer 1926-2018

(Husband of Katherine Shellhammer)


Orval Russell 1954-2018

(Brother of Diana Kirkwood)


Mary Frenchie 1918-2018
(Mother of Judy Franek)


Donna K. Scott 1949-2018
(Mother of Larry Scott)


Lawrence Skrivan 1966-2018
(nephew of Sr. Mary Cora Skrivan)


Carmella Powell 1927-2018*


Emidio Digiacobbe 1926-2018*


Donald A. Kane 1932-2018
(Brother of Robert Kane)


Eileen Conlon 1925-2018
(Mother of Nancy Mercandino)

Lex Prindle 1931-2018*

Daniel Gelet 1929-2018

(Father of Dan Gelet)

Lawrence Skrivan
(Brother of Sr. Mary Cora Skrivan)

MaryAnn Paquet 1931-2018
(Sister of Bill Scanlon)

Sylvia Razzano 1932-2018
(Mother of Raymond Razzano)

Agnes Ann Kolar 1915-2018*

Andrew Greskovich 1935-2018

(Father of Sandy Frantz)